Privacy Policy

Introduction

The purpose of this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) is to inform you clearly and precisely about the processing of personal data by G4AL with respect to users (the “Users”) who visit the website hosted under the domain name https://elementalraiders.com/ (the “Website”) and/or make purchases through it, and forms part, together with the Cookies Policy, the Legal Notice and the T&C, of the legal terms of use of the Website (all of them, together, the “Legal Terms of the Website”).

The words included in this policy with a capital letter will have the definition given to them in the T&C of the Web. Likewise, words referring to Elemental Raiders elements or guidelines will have the definition contemplated in the Elemental Raiders Whitepaper.

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

G4AL Entertainment, S.L. (“G4AL” or “we” or “us”)
Registered office: calle Morales 31, Entresuelo 1ª, 08029, Barcelona, Spain.
Tax Identification Number: B16753725
Email : info@g4al.com

2. What personal data do we process?

A personal data is any information about an identified or identifiable natural person (the “Data Subject” or “Data Subject”). The personal data that we process comes from the information that Users provide to us when filling in the forms on the Web, when browsing the Web, and/or when sending us their queries or requests for information.

In each form we indicate the contact data that we need by means of an asterisk. The data that are not marked as mandatory with an asterisk are completely optional. We only collect the data necessary for each purpose. If you do not provide the mandatory information, we may not be able to respond to your inquiry or request or manage the treatment.

It is the responsibility of Users to provide truthful data and keep them updated, so we reserve the right to exclude the use of the Web and / or making purchases through the same, and / or to cancel the same, to Users who provide false, incorrect or without proper authorization of the Interested, without prejudice to our right to exercise all appropriate legal actions.

3. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At G4AL we process the information provided to us by the Interested Parties for the following purposes:

SALE OF FOUNDER NFT CHESTS

We will use the data provided by the Users through the corresponding form to manage the Purchase and to be able to deliver the Founder NFT Chest/s purchased once they create their Elemental Raiders Account, in accordance with the conditions indicated in the T&Cs.
Please note that, in order to proceed with the delivery of the Founder NFT Chest/s you have purchased, it will be necessary to process your data to associate the email account you entered at the time of purchase with the email address you use to register as a Raider when creating your Elemental Raiders Account.

CONTACT US

If you contact us through the channels enabled in this regard, by email or any other means that we make available to you, such as our Discord social platform account, we will use the contact information and details you provide us to answer your questions or requests, including the possibility of contacting you through different means and forwarding them to those responsible for them so they can give you an answer.

COMMUNICATIONS ABOUT G4AL.

If you register in our community and/or make a Purchase through the Web, we may also send you communications about G4AL and/or Elemental Raiders news, such as upcoming releases, news, activities and/or new products and/or services that we will provide to the Users.

WEB BROWSING

Through the use of cookies and other technologies, we can measure and analyse the browsing traffic, usability and experience of Users on the Web in a statistical way. Our installation and use of cookies depends on the configuration made by Users both in the cookie banner and through their browser.

4. What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of data in connection with the sale of Founder NTF Chest and Elemental Raiders Accounts, is the execution of the contract with the User. execution.
Likewise, the basis of legitimacy for contact with G4AL is the consent of the User, given when you contact us, as well as in relation to browsing our website, in which case it is given when you accept the installation of cookies. You can revoke or configure this consent at any time through our configuration panel, and find more information on the use of cookies in our Cookies Policy.

G4AL may send commercial communications to Users who purchase Founders NTF Chests and/or create Accounts in Elemental Raiders, based on our legitimate interest in informing you about news, new opportunities, improvements, offers of interest to you, as well as keeping you informed about the various activities and initiatives of G4AL and/or its collaborators and partners, if you have consented to this.

G4AL may also process Users’ data in order to comply with applicable legal obligations.

Remember that you can revoke your consent at any time. You may also object to continue receiving commercial communications in the manner indicated in the footer of each communication.

5. How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept for the processing of your Purchase and the association with your Elemental Raiders Account. It will be kept for as long as you keep your Account active, to give traceability to your actions within Elemental Raiders and allow you to play and interact with the G4AL platform.

In relation to contact information, the data will be kept as long as necessary to manage your request or resolve your question, as well as, where appropriate, for the time necessary to deal with possible claims or queries on your part.
Regarding commercial communications and web browsing, your data will be kept as long as you do not object to commercial communications or do not revoke your consent, up to a maximum of two years. In any case, information on web traffic is periodically deleted, so that we keep only anonymized statistical usage data (without identification of Users).

Once the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we treat them, they will remain blocked for the sole purpose of meeting any liability or obligations that may arise from the processing thereof.

6. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data may be disclosed to service providers that help us carry out our business, for example, IT tools, technical support services, payment providers, financial services, etc. some of which have processing and/or support centers located outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

We guarantee that, when your data may leave the EEA, they will maintain the same level of protection based on compliance with the provisions of the European data protection regulations. In this regard, international data transfers will be made (i) to countries with an adequate level of protection declared by the European Commission (ii) based on the provision of appropriate safeguards (standard contractual clauses or binding corporate rules), or (iii) pursuant to the authorization of the competent supervisory authority or other cases provided for in the regulations.

For further information on international data transfers or to obtain confirmation or a copy of the assurances used, please contact us at legal@g4al.com.
In cases where it is necessary to comply with our legal obligations, the data may be communicated to the Public Administration and the State Security Forces and Corps.

7. Registration and monitoring of corporate accounts of social networks web

In the case of the profiles that G4AL maintains in the various social networks linked from this Website, for example, through plugins or third-party applications, your data may be treated under other privacy policies of the owners of such social networks.

The use of such plugins is voluntary. If you choose to use them, you will be authorising the communication of your personal data (IP address, navigation data) to these social networks and G4AL will not be responsible for the further treatment that they can do with your data. We recommend that you visit the terms and conditions of use of these platforms prior to your interaction on social networks with G4AL’s profiles on these social networks.

The profiles on social networks linked from this Website have been created for you to learn more about our activity and offer different communication channels aimed at people interested in our entity.

8. What are your rights?

As the owner of your personal information, you can request confirmation as to whether your personal data and/or those of the minors in your care are being processed and, if so, you can access them. Also, you can request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, it is possible to request the limitation of the processing of your data and/or that of the minors in your care, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise of actions or the defense of claims.

You may revoke your consent at any time. Once the revocation has been exercised, which will not be retroactive unless otherwise provided by law, your data may be kept blocked for the statute of limitations established by the applicable regulations.

Remember that you may also object to the processing of your data, particularly regarding commercial communications, in which case we will not process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

To exercise the aforementioned rights, please write to our privacy officer, enclosing a copy of a document proving your identity, at the address arco@g4al.com.

To help us process your request, please indicate “Data Protection” in the subject line.

Likewise, if you have any questions regarding the exercise of your rights, before contacting the supervisory authority, we remind you that, if you wish, you can consult us directly by writing to our privacy officer and we will try to help you as best we can.

Finally, we remind you that you have the right to file a complaint with the competent data protection authority (in Spain, www.aepd.es) in the event that you become aware of or consider that an event may involve a breach of the applicable data protection regulations.

9. What security measures have we implemented?

G4AL guarantees that it has adopted the legally required levels of security for the protection of personal data, according to the type of data collected and has installed all the technical, personal and organizational means and measures to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information, as well as to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided.

Updated November 2022